Fall 2016 Flight Appeals are closed.

Please double check your age group to be sure it is correct!   

NCSA - NCSA Home Page

Back
  Spring 2016 Flight Winners

Congratulations to the Flight Winners of the Spring 2016 NCSA Season!

A PDF of the Flight Winners list can be found online here.

B08A:

Stingrays

Glover

B08BB:

Teaneck

Goldberg

B08BW:

Jersey City

Zalatimo

B08CB:

Englewood

Gomez

B08CW:

Tenafly

Tadmor

B08DB:

Fort Lee

Lee

B08DW:

Mahwah

Diaz

B08EB:

Aviators

Ciminata

B08EW:

Stingrays

Glover

B09A:

Ironbound

Tavares

B09BB:

Den of Lions

Belo

B09BW:

Livingston

Gibbs

B09CB:

Montclair

Santos

B09CW:

Saddle Brook

Espinoza

B09DB:

Lyndhurst

Dasler

B09DW:

Thistle

Carlen

B09EB:

Tenafly

Gutierrez

B09EW:

MWU

Dove

B09F:

Den of Lions

Glazner

B10AB:

Maximus

Picariello

B10AW:

Arsenal

Ippolito

B10BB:

Arsenal

Gross

B10BW:

Ironbound

Lavrador (co-champion)

B10BW:

Cougar SC

Schwartz (co-champion)

B10CB:

Mahwah

DellAvvocato

B10CW:

Ironbound

Machado (co-champion)

B10CW:

RiverDell

Musano  (co-champion)

B10DB:

Hackensack

Guima

B10DW:

Montclair

Grbic

B10EB:

Livingston

Greenberg

B10EW:

Torpedoes

Ocampos

B11AB:

Thistle

Almeida

B11AW:

Ironbound

Neno

B11BB:

Wayne Boys and Girls Club

Messercola

B11BW:

World Class

Kotynski

B11CB:

MWU

Yamamoto

B11CW:

WorldClass

Ellisy

B11DB:

Leonia

LaBianco

B11DW:

Jersey City

DePaz

B11EB:

NoArlington

Arce

B11EW:

Rockland

Haley

B12AB:

Hoboken

Sanchez

B12AW:

CougarSC

Herley

B12BB:

Americans

Flynn

B12BW:

NoBergen

Ponce

B12CB:

Arsenal

Moon

B12CW:

WorldClass

Hirt

B12DB:

Montclair

Schestag

B12DW:

Bayonne

Pereira

B12EB:

SCVistula

Kalata

B12EW:

Hackensack

Serraro

B13A:

Union City

Villagomez

B13BB:

Nutley

Kirby

B13BW:

Torpedoes

Duka

B13CB:

Vikings

Weis

B13CW:

Fair Lawn All Sports

Talman

B13DB:

Arsenal

Schneider

B13DW:

Tenafly

Putelo

B13P:

Northern Valley

Jaeger

B14AB:

Fairview

Macias

B14AW:

Torpedoes

Meaney

B14BB:

Warriors

Raffaele

B14BW:

Rutherford

Remias

B14CB:

Ramapo Valley

Palau

B14CW:

Teaneck

Einhorn

B14D:

West Orange

Kouassi

B14P:

Tenafly

Lee

B16A:

Clifton

Talavera

B16B:

Fair Lawn

Arriola

B16C:

Clarkstown

Principalli

B17A:

Arsenal

Dinnell

B17B:

Arsenal

Montopoli

B17C:

Arsenal

Ryan

B19A:

Belleville

Fernandez

B19B:

North Bergen

Romero

B19C:

Elmwood Park

Matos

G08B:

World Class

Creary

G08C:

Clarkstown

Kcira

G08D:

Torpedoes

Saxton

G08E:

Aviators

Karcic

G08F:

Verona

DiNatale

G09A:

Wayne SC

Arena

G09BB:

World Class

Creary

G09BW:

Hoboken

Jacey

G09CB:

Fair Lawn All Sports

Hayes (co-champion)

G09CB:

Bayonne

Moncrief (co-champion)

G09CW:

Bergenfield

James

G09DB:

Arsenal

Field

G09DW:

Glen Ridge

Colleary

G09EB:

Elmwood Park

Meneses

G09EW:

Fair Lawn All Sports

Genao

G10A:

Clarkstown

Samimi

G10BB:

Monroe Woodbury

Cassese (co-champion)

G10BB:

Dragons

Wofse (co-champion)

G10BW:

World Class

Hunal

G10CB:

Arsenal

Reissman

G10CW:

Spartan

Moffit

G10DB:

Vikings

Hervieu

G10DW:

Emerson

Rivers

G10EB:

Teaneck

Sanchez (co-champion)

G10EB:

Sportfriends

Zamarra (co-champion)

G10EW:

North Arlington

Guerreiro

G11AB:

Thistle

Pace

G11AW:

MWU

McGee

G11BB:

Vikings

Yako

G11BW:

Arsenal

Waller

G11CB:

Ramapo Valley

Swanwick

G11CW:

Sportfriends

Brunetti

G11DB:

Wayne SC

Kovacs

G11DW:

Saddle Brook

McGuire

G11EB:

Ramapo Valley

Swanwick

G11EW:

Ridgefield Park

Craft

G12AB:

Maroons

McCluskey

G12AW:

Saddle Brook

Kenny

G12BB:

Glen Rock

Pappalardo

G12BW:

North Rockland

Saponaro

G12CB:

Tenafly

Demoraes

G12CW:

Teaneck

Glickman

G12DB:

Torpedoes

Farr

G12DW:

Secaucus

McStowe

G12E:

Bayonne

Janeczko

G13A:

Wayne Boys and Girls Club

Goodwin

G13BB:

Warriors

Giovannielli

G13BW:

Glen Rock

Neubart

G13C:

Glen Ridge

Doherty

G13D:

WoodRidge

Cala

G13E:

Montclair

Martling

G13P:

Hotspur

Whelan

G14A:

Silver Lake Academy

Braca

G14B:

Vikings

Reduce

G14C:

Belleville

Doherty

G14D:

Aviators

Coppolax

G14P:

Ramapo Valley

Eichele

G19A:

Ramapo Valley

Corini

G19BB:

Thistle

Vilar

G19BW:

Hotspur

Johnston

G19CB:

Torpedoes

Saunders

G19CW:

Tenafly

Arams

G19D:

Belleville

Hood

G19E:

Torpedoes

Lewis (co-champion)

G19E:

Just One

Canales (co-champion)

 

Contact Us | FAQ | Weather | External Links | Prior Season History | By-Laws | Site Index
NCSA League Office, P.O. Box 26, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ 07423 © Northern Counties Soccer Association -1999-2016 All Rights Reserved